The postseason begins this week for Kentucky high school baseball and softball teams. The top two teams in each district tournament advance to regional tournament play the following week. Here are schedules for this week's district tournaments involving local baseball and softball teams.
Baseball
1st District @ Fulton County HS
Monday
Carlisle County vs. Fulton County - 5:00 pm
Hickman County vs. Fulton City - 7:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship - 6:00 pm
2nd District @ McCracken County HS
Monday
Paducah Tilghman vs. St. Mary - 6:00 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Paducah Tilghman/St. Mary) vs. McCracken County - 7:00 pm
3rd District @ Mayfield HS
Monday
Mayfield vs. Graves County - 6:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Mayfield/Graves County) vs. Ballard Memorial - 6:30 pm
4th District @ Murray State
Monday
Murray vs. Calloway County - 7:00 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Murray/Calloway County) vs. Marshall County 7:00 pm
5th District @ Lee Jones Park
Monday
Livingston Central vs. Crittenden County - 5:30 pm
Trigg County vs. Lyon County - 7:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship - 6:00 pm
6th District @Henderson County HS
Monday
Union County vs. Webster County - 7:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Union County/Webster County) vs. Henderson County - 7:30 pm
7th District @ Elmer Kelly Park
Tuesday
Caldwell County vs. Dawson Springs - 6:00 pm
Wednesday
Hopkins Central vs. Madisonville - 6:00 pm
Thursday
Championship - 6:00 pm
8th District @ Christian County HS
Tuesday
Christian County vs. Fort Campbell - 5:30 pm
Hopkinsville vs. UHA - 7:30 pm
Wednesday
Championship - 7:30 pm
Softball
1st District @ Fulton County HS
Monday
Hickman County vs. Fulton County - 6:00 pm
Carlisle County vs. Fulton City - 7:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship - 6:00 pm
2nd District @ McCracken County HS
Monday
Paducah Tilghman vs. St. Mary - 6:00 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Paducah Tilghman/St. Mary) vs. McCracken County - 6:00 pm
3rd District @ Mayfield HS
Monday
Graves County vs. Mayfield - 6:00 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Graves County/Mayfield) vs. Ballard Memorial - 5:00 pm
4th District @ Murray HS
Monday
Murray vs. Calloway County - 5:00 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Murray/Calloway County) vs. Marshall County - 5:00 pm
5th District @ Lee Jones Park
Monday
Lyon County vs. Livingston Central - 5:30 pm
Crittenden County vs. Trigg County - 7:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship - 6:00 pm
6th District @ Henderson County HS
Monday
Webster County vs. Henderson County - 5:30 pm
Tuesday
Championship (Webster County/Henderson County) vs. Union County - 5:30 pm
7th District @ Caldwell County HS
Monday
Caldwell County vs. Hopkins Central - 6:00 pm
Tuesday
Madisonville vs. Dawson Springs - 6:00 pm
Thursday
Championship - 6:00 pm
8th District @ Christian County HS
Tuesday
Christian County vs. Fort Campbell - 5:30 pm
Hopkinsville vs. UHA - 7:30 pm
Wednesday
Championship - 7:30 pm
Advertisement
This Week's District Tournament Schedules
Advertisement
Latest High School
High School
Apr. 01, 2021
High School
Mar. 30, 2021
High School
Mar. 29, 2021
High School
Mar. 23, 2021
High School
Mar. 22, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT
Most Read >
ADVERTISEMENT
Latest High School
High School
Apr. 01, 2021
High School
Mar. 30, 2021
High School
Mar. 29, 2021
High School
Mar. 23, 2021
High School
Mar. 22, 2021
Advertisement
ADVERTISEMENT